Whitepapers · Technical docs

IFT Protocol Documentation

The proposed technical and economic design of IF Token (IFT), the planned utility layer for the IF Experience Labs ecosystem. This is a working draft and will be updated with verified information as development progresses.

Draft · v0.1Token not yet deployedPublished by IF Experience Labs

01Overview

IF Experience Labs (IFEL) builds technology that connects people, places, events, venues and communities. Its flagship platform is IFVENT. IF Token is proposed as a shared utility layer that could support participation across IFVENT and future IFEL products.

This document describes the token as currently proposed. It is not a description of a live system.

02Token configuration

Proposed IF Token configuration
Token nameIF Token
TickerIFT (subject to final verification)
Parent brandIF Experience Labs (IFEL)
Flagship platformIFVENT
BlockchainSolana (proposed)
Proposed total supply247,000,000 IFT
Market reserve24,000,000 IFT (9.72%)
Remaining supply223,000,000 IFT (90.28%)
Supply modelFixed; mint authority intended to be revoked after minting
Launch statusProposed — not yet confirmed deployed
Mint addressPublished after deployment and verification
Token metadataPublished after deployment and verification

03Supply model

IFT is designed as a fixed-supply token. The full proposed supply of 247,000,000 IFT would be minted in a single event. Mint authority is then intended to be revoked, which on Solana permanently prevents any further tokens from being created.

Market reserve · 24,000,000 IFT · 9.72%Remaining · 223,000,000 IFT · 90.28%
The 24,000,000 IFT market reserve is included within the 247,000,000 total supply. It is not additional tokens.

Market reserve

24,000,000 IFT are proposed for future market distribution and liquidity planning. These tokens have not been deposited into any liquidity pool and are not available for trading.

04Allocation disclosure

The remaining 223,000,000 IFT have no approved final allocation. IFEL has not yet set any allocation for founders, team, treasury, community or ecosystem programmes.

Any allocation will be published in this document only after it is formally approved by the company, together with any vesting or lock-up terms.

05Planned utility

The following utility areas are being explored. All are planned and none are available yet.

  • Platform participation: engaging with events and communities across IFEL products.
  • Eligible services: use within selected digital services, where eligible and permitted.
  • Rewards: recognising participation such as attendance or community contribution. Rewards are not financial returns.
  • Ecosystem access: unlocking selected features or experiences across IFEL products.

Approved utility details will replace this list once implemented.

06Solana implementation plan

IFT is intended to be issued as a standard fungible token on Solana. The proposed sequence is:

  1. Finalise token design, configuration and metadata.
  2. Develop and test on Solana's test networks.
  3. Complete security and integration review.
  4. Mint the fixed supply on mainnet.
  5. Revoke mint authority.
  6. Publish the verified mint address and metadata here and on the IF Token page.

Technical parameters such as decimals and metadata standard will be documented once finalised.

07Verification

Once deployed, anyone should be able to check on-chain that the total supply matches 247,000,000 IFT and that mint authority has been revoked.

Until then: no mint address has been published. Any token claiming to be IF Token is not official unless its address appears on this website.

08Document history

  • v0.1 Draft: initial proposed configuration, supply model and allocation disclosure.

09Notices

IF Token has not been deployed and is not available for purchase or trading. No price, market capitalization, trading volume, exchange listing, wallet balance or contract address is published, and none will be until verified.

Token utility, distribution and any launch arrangements remain subject to final implementation and applicable legal and regulatory requirements. This document is not an offer, solicitation, or financial, investment, legal or tax advice, and promises no returns or value. See our Terms of Use.